ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRANDJA - IMO 9564140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:STRANDJAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:November 29, 2010IMO:9564140Hits:613
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STRANDJA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on November 29, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strandja
IMO:9564140
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248724000
Callsign:9HA2483
Former name(s):
- Eastwind York (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,865 tons
Summer DWT:29,800 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°24’45” N, 5°8’35.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 230° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Chalmette
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:21 UTCSantos
2018 April 22nd, 07:30:47 UTCLome
2018 April 13th, 20:30:23 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 5th, 08:00:17 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 October 19th, 10:00:17 UTCTeesport
2017 October 12th, 14:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 30th, 05:00:47 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 14th, 09:00:53 UTCFr Uro
2017 August 6th, 08:00:50 UTCCa Sor
2017 August 6th, 08:00:17 UTCSorel
More Of This Ship
STRANDJA
© vazee
STRANDJA
© Marc Boucher
STRANDJA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!