ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PIONEER - IMO 9197935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GENCO PIONEERAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9197935Hits:596
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Callsign VRYI4
Owner Genco Pioneer Ltd
Manager Genco Shipmanagement LLc
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Pioneer
IMO:9197935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477216000
Callsign:VRYI4
Former name(s):
- Top Pioneer (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’15.96” N, 104°8’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali, Ae
Arrival:29th Apr 2020
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GENCO PIONEER
© Michael Schindler
GENCO PIONEER
© Mike Griffiths
GENCO PIONEER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!