ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9252931Hits:403
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign ZFFD7
Owner Amisia Bries Schiffahrts
Manager Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’27.36” N, 2°38’29.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 17:00:48 UTCLarvik
2018 June 7th, 17:00:37 UTCAarhus
2018 June 4th, 01:00:43 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 15th, 19:00:21 UTCBremen
2018 May 12th, 16:00:40 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:44 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 6th, 16:00:44 UTCHellvik
2018 April 30th, 06:00:38 UTCGoole
2018 April 24th, 18:00:40 UTCBilbao
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!