ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORITA - IMO 5192626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GIORITAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:5192626Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isle of ponza
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorita
IMO:5192626
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247223600
Callsign:INFG
Former name(s):
- Kong Guttorm (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:939 tons
Summer DWT:1,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIORITA
© Captain Peter
GIORITA
© Don Fraser
GIORITA
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 19, 2011 15:29 (7 years ago)
GIORITA - IMO 5192626.
Built 1958 as Kong Guttorm at Cant. Nav.Pellegrino (YNo.111)
I think this deserves a place in general cargo ships, as it's not a harbour overview. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!