ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9252931Hits:412
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign ZFFD7
Owner Amisia Briese Schiffahrts
Manager Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°17’2.4” N, 8°51’37.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 53° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 09:00:38 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 11th, 06:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 9th, 20:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 July 5th, 21:00:49 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSkien
2018 June 29th, 01:30:03 UTCStavanger
2018 June 24th, 10:00:48 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCNordenham
2018 June 8th, 17:00:48 UTCLarvik
2018 June 7th, 17:00:37 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!