ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BULGARIA - IMO 9302061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BBC BULGARIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9302061Hits:1,352
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Bulgaria 16.1.2010 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bulgaria
IMO:9302061
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236256000
Callsign:ZDGK3
Former name(s):
- Ostland (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,310 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’30.7” N, 120°44’20.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Pier 4 Cebu
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DONA CAROLINE JOY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
petyo1977 on Jun 28, 2011 09:38 (7 years ago)
Built in Rousse Shipyard, Bulgaria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!