Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Wilson Sky, fully loaded, inbound for Herøya Norway, 19/1 2011.
Shot at Brevik in the dying photohours, but one still is stubborn as a very cold mule, with an ear-infection.

"Wilson Sky"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°16’50.36” N, 12°6’43.49” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 258° (261°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 02:00:07 UTCRummk=>noglo
2018 March 14th, 02:00:10 UTCIshvm=>rummk
2018 February 22nd, 22:00:09 UTCEetll=>
2018 February 20th, 22:00:21 UTCGbtee=>eetll
2018 February 12th, 20:00:56 UTCGbrun=>gbtee
2018 February 6th, 05:00:12 UTCNosty=>gbrun
2018 January 27th, 23:00:14 UTCNomqn=>noalf
2018 January 25th, 04:00:21 UTCPlszz=>nomqn
2018 January 19th, 16:00:37 UTCNohry=>plszz
2018 January 15th, 09:00:12 UTCDeham=>nohry
More Of This Ship
© 3SX
© George58
Wilson Sky
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!