ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9302243Hits:454
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound of Rotterdam 16-01-2011
Year of build 2005
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’58.59” N, 0°11’33.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 330° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 12:00:59 UTCGrangemouth
2017 December 15th, 03:15:57 UTCImmingham
2017 December 12th, 11:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 17:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2017 December 7th, 16:00:55 UTCImmingham
2017 December 4th, 15:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 07:45:59 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 30th, 10:00:54 UTCImmingham
2017 November 26th, 01:00:01 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Sven D
© Pilot Frans
Sven-D
© TomJones
SVEN D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!