ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Helios - IMO 8912182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HeliosAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:8912182Hits:820
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW Helios, outbound for sea, 19/1 2011.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge by Tomas.


"BW Helios"
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Helios
IMO:8912182
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257948000
Callsign:LAOM4
Former name(s):
- Helios (Until 2007 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HELIOS
© Charles Bradley
BW Helios
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BW Helios
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 19, 2011 17:48 (6 years ago)
Danke schön Andreas, had the weather and light with me today!
Andreas Spörri on Jan 19, 2011 17:45 (6 years ago)
Top picture!

Regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!