ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Baron - IMO 8013546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques [View profile]Title:Maritime BaronAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:8013546Hits:1,293
Location:Port Alfred, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The bulker Maritime Baron unloading bauxite at Alcan terminal in La Baie, Quebec. The photo was took somewhere in the eighties but Idon't hav any information on this Ship.

Any information are very welcome.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star
IMO:8013546
Former name(s):
- Bouxsite Star (Until 2012 Aug)
- Five Stars Union (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pelagitissa (Until 2005 Mar)
- Fanari (Until 2003 Jun)
- Thalia (Until 1997 Nov)
- Maritime Baron (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,370 tons
Summer DWT:65,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 19, 2011 17:01 (6 years ago)
IMO no. 8013546
Build in 1982 at Hitachi Maizuru DWT 64135
and next as 89 THALIA - 97 FANARI - 03 PELAGITISSA - 05 FIVE STARS UNION

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!