ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Patriot - IMO 8011794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques [View profile]Title:Pacific PatriotAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:8011794Hits:1,500
Location:Port Alfred, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The panamax bulker Pacific Patriot in La Baie, Quebec as seen in 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pride
IMO:8011794
Former name(s):
- Red Cherry (Until 1997 Jul)
- Massimiliano (Until 1996 Nov)
- D.francisco De Almeida (Until 1986)
- Pacific Patriot (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,211 tons
Summer DWT:66,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MASSIMILIANO
© Henk de Winde
SEA PRIDE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!