ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANNE SCAN - IMO 9428774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:JANNE SCANAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9428774Hits:938
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JANNE SCAN leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Type : Multi-Purpose Dry Cargo Ship
GRT : 6569
NRT : 2872
DWT : 8191.2
LOA : 116.23 m
B : 18 m
Dft : 7 m
Main engine : Daihatsu - 3000 bhp
Cranes : 2 x 45 mt SWL
Built : 2007 - Changjiang National Shipping Group, Yichang, China
Ex names : FCC EMBOLDEN, BBC TAHITI
Vessel Identification
Name:Amavisti
IMO:9428774
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305086000
Callsign:V2CR5
Former name(s):
- Janne Scan (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Bbc Tahiti (Until 2010 Jul 10)
- Fcc Embolden (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,569 tons
Summer DWT:8,280 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’17.45” N, 8°44’7.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
15:30:33 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 10:00:58 UTCEmden
2017 September 1st, 06:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 22nd, 19:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2017 August 14th, 01:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 24th, 13:00:05 UTCCastellon
2017 July 8th, 13:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 19th, 04:30:17 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 4th, 11:00:57 UTCLiepaja
2017 May 2nd, 18:00:54 UTCLiepaja
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCBaltiysk
More Of This Ship
AMAVISTI
© Claus Schaefe
AMAVISTI
© Claus Schaefe
AMAVISTI
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!