ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLEN - IMO 9015046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:GLENAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9015046Hits:435
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GLEN at Lübeck Lagerhaus 19.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Glen
IMO:9015046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304786000
Callsign:V2BB9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Moon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Valour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’48.29” N, 13°23’29.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 02:00:58 UTCStettin
2018 June 12th, 19:00:15 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 9th, 23:00:56 UTCTeesport
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:52 UTCStettin
2018 May 26th, 15:00:51 UTCAarhus
2018 May 13th, 21:00:02 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 10th, 16:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 15:00:55 UTCSodertelje
2018 April 18th, 08:00:24 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!