ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESTLAND - IMO 8127268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:VESTLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:8127268Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Neat little "Vestland", inbond for Skien havneterminal Vold, 19/1 2011.
Shot from an icecold Brevik-bridge by Tomas.


"Vestland"
Vessel Identification
Name:Hopsfjord
IMO:8127268
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259883000
Callsign:LCPG
Former name(s):
- Vestland (Until 2011 May)
- Sevald (Until 1995 May)
- Barbanza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°45’15.44” N, 6°32’8.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 212° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Standal
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:24 UTCNo Snl
2018 September 11th, 07:00:35 UTCNo Uth
2018 September 10th, 21:00:22 UTCNo Ksu
2018 September 6th, 11:00:49 UTCNo Bks
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCNo Hri
2018 September 1st, 11:45:32 UTCSurnadal
2018 August 31st, 16:15:27 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 26th, 09:00:31 UTCNo Snl
2018 August 24th, 00:45:28 UTCLangevaag
2018 August 20th, 07:00:17 UTCBrekstad
More Of This Ship
Hopsfjord
© Edgar Rausandhaug
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
Hopsfjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!