ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIA - IMO 8027676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ITALIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:8027676Hits:1,031
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8027676
Name of ship : ITALIA
Call Sign : 4LAK2
MMSI : 213657000
Gross tonnage : 2265
DWT : 2976
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Georgia
Builder : MANáGHHáDOCKá&áSCHIFFBAUáRHEINWERFTáWALSUM DUISBURG - GERMANY
Yard Number : 1144á
Names : URSULA WESSELS -90, URSULA -96, SCHULENBURG -06, ITALIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Italia
IMO:8027676
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677039900
Callsign:5IM499
Former name(s):
- Schulenburg (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ursula (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ursula Wessels (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITALIA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ITALIA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
URSULA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!