ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9275115Hits:992
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

IMO number : 9275115
Name of ship : CAPE FALSTER
Call Sign : V7IU2
MMSI : 538002453
Gross tonnage : 14308
DWT : 16397
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of Registry Majuro
Owner Cape Falster Shipping Co. Ltd.
Manager Columbia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH
Length overall 154.49 m
Registered Breadth 25.00 m
Shipbuilder / Place Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG / Berne
Yard Number 217
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’41.54” N, 73°51’7.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 13:00:11 UTCUssav
2017 November 21st, 12:00:18 UTCUsnyk
2017 November 4th, 03:30:31 UTCPrsju
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:18 UTCBbbgi
2017 October 30th, 22:30:06 UTCMqfdf
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:24 UTCJmkin
2017 October 20th, 14:00:47 UTCUsmia
2017 October 18th, 14:00:22 UTCUssav
2017 October 16th, 02:30:45 UTCUsnyk
2017 September 16th, 22:00:54 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!