ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9252931Hits:370
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 19th january 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’38.9” N, 10°17’17.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:47 UTCAarhus
2018 August 11th, 18:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 8th, 18:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:12 UTCAveroy
2018 July 28th, 18:00:51 UTCStavanger
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 20th, 23:00:51 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 17th, 04:00:39 UTCHorten
2018 July 15th, 09:00:38 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 11th, 06:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!