ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE CATOIRA - IMO 9300362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE CATOIRAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9300362Hits:859
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Tata Steel, Holland on 19th January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Catoira
IMO:9300362
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308659000
Callsign:C6VI6
Former name(s):
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2006 Mar)
- Katerina M (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,587 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’7.44” N, 103°49’57.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 June 18th, 22:00:35 UTCPort Hedland
2017 June 1st, 14:00:38 UTCTianjing
2017 May 30th, 16:00:23 UTCQ Dao
2017 May 11th, 13:30:44 UTCPort Hedland
2017 March 27th, 12:00:49 UTCPort Hedland
2017 March 9th, 18:00:24 UTCZhenjiang
2017 February 4th, 16:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 January 20th, 10:00:22 UTCJiangyin
2016 December 15th, 16:00:58 UTCPort Hedland
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© echobow
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!