ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOST I - IMO 9001148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:DOST IAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9001148Hits:930
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9001148
Name of ship : DOST 1 (since 01-03-1999)
Call Sign : TCPI
MMSI : 271000303
Gross tonnage : 4955 (since 01-03-1994)
DWT : 8059
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey (since 01-03-1994)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (since 20-03-1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dost 1
IMO:9001148
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000303
Callsign:TCPI
Former name(s):
- Kemal Arican (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,059 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’19.18” N, 15°37’14.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 227° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk -
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCUailk -
2018 June 20th, 07:00:14 UTCMartas
2018 June 12th, 07:00:03 UTCOlvia
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 29th, 23:00:13 UTCUa Erd
2018 February 12th, 03:00:14 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 7th, 22:00:52 UTCIt Mnf
2017 December 16th, 23:00:25 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 25th, 03:00:27 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 20th, 05:00:13 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
Dost I
© Wil Weijsters
DOST I
© evgenii 10
DOST I
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!