ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKONNET - IMO 9036507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SAKONNETAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9036507Hits:613
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 19th January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saraswati
IMO:9036507
Former name(s):
- Sakonnet (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sibohelle (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,593 tons
Summer DWT:83,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sibohelle
© DDGHANSA
SAKONNET
© Pascal RITEAU
Sakonnet
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 21, 2011 21:35 (6 years ago)
IMO 9036507, ex Sibohelle to 2006. Built 1993 by B&W, Copenhagen, 45593gt, 83155dwt, flag Bahamas. Ore-oil carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!