ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOSUS - IMO 8630344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:RHOSUSAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8630344Hits:1,877
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8630344
Name of ship : RHOSUS (since 01-08-2008)
Call Sign : 4LJJ2
MMSI : 213881000
Gross tonnage : 1900 (since 01-03-2005)
DWT : 3226
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2009)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Georgia (since 01-11-2009)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (during 10-1986)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhosus
IMO:8630344
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181621
Callsign:ERPU
Former name(s):
- New Legend Glory (Until 2008 Aug)
- Zheng Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seokjung No.505 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Daifuku Maru No.8 (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:3,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHOSUS
© juandofer
RHOSUS
© juandofer
RHOSUS
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!