ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PATRON - IMO 9376464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CFL PATRONAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9376464Hits:936
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Patron
IMO:9376464
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244227000
Callsign:PHNP
Former name(s):
- Cfl Patron (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’34.41” N, 14°17’47.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 178° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie
Arrival:8th May 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:00 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 April 29th, 11:00:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 18th, 02:00:20 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 7th, 02:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 31st, 13:50:13 UTCLe Treport
2018 February 24th, 12:00:28 UTCCorinth
2018 February 18th, 18:00:26 UTCNea Karvali(greece)
2018 February 18th, 09:00:53 UTCGr Kva
2018 February 4th, 04:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 31st, 20:00:46 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Patron
© Pedro Amaral
PATRON
© LUC BARRY
PATRON
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!