ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAFER REIS - IMO 8720967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:CAFER REISAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8720967Hits:1,840
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8720967
Name of ship : CAFER REIS (since 01-07-2010)
Call Sign : J8B4353
MMSI : 376194000
Gross tonnage : 4643 (since 01-04-2009)
DWT : 5756
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-07-2010)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (since 20-12-1987)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cafer Reis
IMO:8720967
Former name(s):
- General Chistyakov (Until 2010 Jul)
- Akademik Raspletin (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cafer Reis
© Frank Behrends
Cafer Reis
© Frank Behrends
GENERAL CHISTYAKOV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!