ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9053828Hits:416
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Port of Hamburg-Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’20.62” N, 3°48’19.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 01:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 13:20:19 UTCSetubal
2018 January 5th, 16:00:09 UTCBarreiro
2017 December 20th, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2017 December 7th, 11:00:56 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 30th, 05:00:56 UTCSetubal
2017 November 21st, 19:00:39 UTCKalmar
2017 November 12th, 10:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSkaw Anch.
2017 November 6th, 10:00:53 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© 3SX
ALEXANDRIA
© 3SX
Beata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!