ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balmoral - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:BalmoralAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8506294Hits:455
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
departing at 1300hrs local time
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’36.72” N, 1°26’53.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle, Uk
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 August 31st, 05:00:21 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 31st, 05:00:21 UTCLerwick, Shetland Is
2018 August 29th, 09:15:27 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 29th, 06:00:11 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 28th, 04:00:31 UTCNewcastle,uk
2018 August 20th, 10:00:32 UTCSeydisfjordur,icelan
2018 August 7th, 05:30:33 UTCBergen, No
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:43 UTCPort Of Tyne, Newcas
2018 July 31st, 06:30:12 UTCKirkwall, Scotland
More Of This Ship
Crown Odyssey
© simonwp
Balmoral
© Clive Harvey
BALMORAL
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!