ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKSOY - IMO 8624278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:AKSOYAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8624278Hits:711
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8624278
Name of ship : AKSOY (since 01-03-2008)
Call Sign : A8PG3
MMSI : 636013784
Gross tonnage : 4911 (since 01-10-2010)
DWT : 5845
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia (since 01-02-2008)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (during 1986)
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4001
IMO:8624278
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341862000
Callsign:V4SK2
Former name(s):
- Aksoy (Until 2013 Apr)
- Umba (Until 2008 Mar)
- Volga 4001 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:5,845 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’19.38” N, 36°27’59.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 19:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:00 UTCTaganrog
2018 June 16th, 10:00:03 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 11th, 07:00:07 UTCRostov
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 21st, 14:00:32 UTCRize
2018 May 11th, 08:00:46 UTCTaganrog
2018 May 5th, 11:00:49 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 28th, 20:00:02 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 19th, 10:00:50 UTCMarmara Sea
More Of This Ship
VOLARIS 51
© Giwrgos Mertis
VOLARIS 51
© Giwrgos Mertis
Volga 4001
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!