ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicholas M - IMO 6512158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:Nicholas MAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:6512158Hits:931
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
NICHOLAS M. from Metcalf Shipp.Ltd.,Liverpool here leaving IJmuiden in the eighties.
Still in the books (Equasis)but flag and owner unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicholas M
IMO:6512158
Former name(s):
- Christiana S (Until 1997)
- Nicholas M (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nicholas M
© Robbie Cox
NICHOLAS M
© Mike Griffiths
NICHOLAS M
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!