ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E DIGNITY - IMO 7706562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.Kobakci [View profile]Title:E DIGNITYAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:October 23, 2008IMO:7706562Hits:1,172
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
E. DIGNITY (ex: Marathon)@ Tuzla Bay, Istanbul anchorage

IMO number : 7706562
Name of ship : E. DIGNITY (since 01-04-2005)
Call Sign : 4LLH2
MMSI : 213932000
Gross tonnage : 4996 (since 01-02-1997)
DWT : 7583
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-12-1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Georgia (since 01-09-2010)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (since 14-07-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.dignity
IMO:7706562
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Anchor Bay (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sliema (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kapital I (Until 1999 Dec)
- Margaret John (Until 1997 Jan)
- Anastasia Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:7,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E DIGNITY
© Philippe LAUGA
ANASTASIA II
© Mike Griffiths
KAPITAL I
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!