ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPADA I - IMO 9071650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.Kobakci [View profile]Title:ESPADA IAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:October 23, 2008IMO:9071650Hits:3,001
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V ESPADA 1 @ Tuzla Bay, Istanbul anchorage

IMO number : 9071650
Name of ship : ESPADA I(since 01-08-2001)
Call Sign : 9HCE7
MMSI : 215092000
Gross tonnage : 6754 (since 01-04-2004)
DWT : 10560
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1995)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta (since 01-08-2001)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission
Managers: SELKAR GEMICILIK AS - ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Arel 1
IMO:9071650
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043905
Callsign:TCA3206
Former name(s):
- Espada I (Until 2014 Sep)
- Amble (Until 2014 Aug)
- Espada I (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ihsan (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,754 tons
Summer DWT:10,560 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’51.79” N, 15°37’6.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Coz
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 11:00:49 UTCNea Karvali Grkva
2018 July 18th, 04:00:24 UTCMariupol
2018 June 27th, 20:00:46 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 6th, 22:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 May 25th, 23:00:02 UTCSamsun
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 9th, 17:00:24 UTCSantander
2018 March 14th, 12:00:28 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 30th, 12:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 25th, 05:00:52 UTCYarimca
More Of This Ship
AREL 1
© fran-tgn
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!