ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM ATHENS - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EM ATHENSAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9203538Hits:440
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 19/01/2011.
Call Sign : V7US8
MMSI : 538004019
Gross tonnage : 25.294, DWT : 32.350
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 207,17 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.506, Reefer points : 420
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U _ Bhp.: 28.489, Kw.: 20.954, Service speed : 22,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1308
Name of ship : EM ATHENS, 2010/07.
Former names : Santa Adriana, 2000. P&O Nedlloyd Algoa, 2000/11. MOL Parana, 2001/03. P&O Nedlloyd Algoa, 2002/03. Santa Adriana, 2005/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’35.48” N, 2°43’16.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv=gbbrs
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 15:00:20 UTCGbliv=gbbrs
2017 December 14th, 04:00:55 UTCGbliv=gbpru
2017 December 14th, 04:00:11 UTCGbbrs
2017 December 12th, 04:00:24 UTCBeanr=gbliv
2017 December 7th, 18:00:05 UTCFrleh=beanr
2017 December 6th, 11:30:26 UTCFrbes=frleh
2017 December 4th, 03:00:40 UTCGbpru=frbes
2017 November 30th, 15:00:41 UTCGbliv=gbbrs
2017 November 30th, 13:00:10 UTCGbliv=gbpru
2017 November 25th, 10:30:16 UTCBeanr=gvliv
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© jeffess
Santa Adriana
© Michael Neidig
EM ATHENS
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!