ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM ATHENS - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EM ATHENSAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9203538Hits:485
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 19/01/2011.
Call Sign : V7US8
MMSI : 538004019
Gross tonnage : 25.294, DWT : 32.350
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 207,17 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.506, Reefer points : 420
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U _ Bhp.: 28.489, Kw.: 20.954, Service speed : 22,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1308
Name of ship : EM ATHENS, 2010/07.
Former names : Santa Adriana, 2000. P&O Nedlloyd Algoa, 2000/11. MOL Parana, 2001/03. P&O Nedlloyd Algoa, 2002/03. Santa Adriana, 2005/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°41’59.96” N, 14°0’27.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Slfna
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:56 UTCPtlei
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCPtsie
2018 April 20th, 17:00:54 UTCSlfna
2018 April 19th, 07:00:37 UTCGncky
2018 April 19th, 07:00:14 UTCGncky
2018 April 1st, 18:00:17 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 29th, 15:00:48 UTCPtsie
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:47 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!