ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ROMANA - IMO 9227338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SANTA ROMANAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:9227338Hits:560
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex-names: Santa Romana; Maersk Damascus; P&O Nedlloyd Palliser

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Julia R.
IMO:9227338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016430
Callsign:A8RK9
Former name(s):
- Santa Romana (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Damascus (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Palliser (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Santa Romana (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,081 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’29.03” N, 79°55’22.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
03:30:19 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 21st, 03:30:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 17th, 06:00:21 UTCFreeport
2018 January 14th, 06:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 January 12th, 13:00:02 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 10th, 15:00:00 UTCBoston
2017 December 30th, 03:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 24th, 14:30:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 22nd, 03:30:05 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 19th, 15:00:57 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Julia R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Julia R
© CayneH
MSC Julia R
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!