ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KOZHEVNIKOV - IMO 9528146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KOZHEVNIKOVAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9528146Hits:1,395
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9528146
Name of ship : KAPITAN KOZHEVNIKOV
Call Sign : 3FOS5
MMSI : 370108000
Gross tonnage : 4182
DWT : 5491
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Uzeyir Hajibeyli
IMO:9528146
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423394100
Callsign:4JQC
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Kozhevnikov (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,182 tons
Summer DWT:5,491 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’12.62” N, 25°53’54.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 324° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:00:06 UTCChioggia
2018 April 24th, 22:00:57 UTCKarasu/tr
2018 March 6th, 19:00:45 UTCTaganrog
2018 February 7th, 11:00:24 UTCTekirdag
2017 December 25th, 07:00:00 UTCMersin/tr
2017 October 5th, 10:00:26 UTCNikolayev
2017 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCBosporus
2017 July 28th, 17:00:24 UTCChoiggia
2017 June 22nd, 10:00:57 UTCSamsun
2017 June 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCPreveza
More Of This Ship
UZEYIR HAJIBEYLI
© evgenii 10
UZEYIR HAJIBEYLI
© evgenii 10
UZEYIR HAJIBEYLI
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!