ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC Tauranga - IMO 9145712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TPC TaurangaAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145712Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Korean owned bulker TPC Tauranga arriving Napier 9.10.05 to load logs for the East.

4.7.08 - photo enhanced and IMO added
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria Hayne
IMO:9145712
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441216000
Callsign:DSBI5
Former name(s):
- Tpc Tauranga (Until 2013 Sep)
- Vega Aqua (Until 2004 Sep)
- Oakland Bay (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,761 tons
Summer DWT:28,392 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’14.93” N, 126°38’4.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Penglai Chn
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 03:00:35 UTCPenglai Chn
2017 March 14th, 14:00:06 UTCPosyet, Russia
2016 October 19th, 14:00:29 UTCPosyet Russia
2015 November 1st, 12:19:20 UTCCjk China
2015 October 14th, 23:00:33 UTCQinhuangdao
2015 October 8th, 14:00:17 UTCPosyet
2015 September 28th, 12:00:19 UTCCjk China
2015 September 5th, 12:00:06 UTCVostochny
2015 July 30th, 10:00:20 UTCTianjin
2015 July 23rd, 20:00:09 UTCCjk Cn
More Of This Ship
Gloria Hayne
© andy.ru73
Gloria Hayne
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gloria Hayne
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!