ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE SEAS - IMO 9301146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE SEASAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:9301146Hits:533
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
www.paragonship.com
Ex-names: Filia Gem; Kandy
Built in 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Seas
IMO:9301146
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013497
Callsign:A8NJ5
Former name(s):
- Filia Gem (Until 2007 Aug 14)
- Kandy (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,144 tons
Summer DWT:53,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°51’19.32” N, 14°28’49.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 210° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:00 UTCChios,gr.
2018 May 9th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Said
2018 April 6th, 12:00:58 UTCSantos
2018 February 18th, 12:00:02 UTCNouakchott
2018 February 8th, 04:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCMartas
2018 January 19th, 10:00:25 UTCOdessa
2018 January 10th, 12:00:03 UTCConstantza
2018 January 8th, 18:00:50 UTCNeapolis
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
EVROPI
© 3SX
EVROPI
© 3SX
Evropi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!