ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FRATERNITY - IMO 9402055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:BELUGA FRATERNITYAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9402055Hits:675
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FRATERNITY upbound on the St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres, October 27, 2010

IMO number : 9402055
Name of ship : BELUGA FRATERNITY
Call Sign : V2DD6
MMSI : 305177000
Gross tonnage : 9611
DWT : 12672
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port : St.John's
Registered owner BELUGA FRATERNITY GMBH & CO KG
Ship manager BELUGA FLEET MANAGEMENT GMBH
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc California
IMO:9402055
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305177000
Callsign:V2DD6
Former name(s):
- Fraternity (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beluga Fraternity (Until 2011 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,672 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’3.92” N, 103°8’54.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 05:30:48 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 00:01:01 UTCMipo
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCAu Adl
2018 February 12th, 18:00:10 UTCYokohama
2018 January 22nd, 20:30:16 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 25th, 09:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 November 25th, 09:00:10 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 October 31st, 20:00:36 UTCSuez Canal
2017 October 31st, 13:30:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 15th, 12:00:42 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BBC California
© Chris Finney
BBC CALIFORNIA
© peter
BBC CALIFORNIA
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!