ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO MERCURY - IMO 9401934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:SANKO MERCURYAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9401934Hits:1,043
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brand new bulker Sanko Mercury loading at Port Kembla - NSW
Vessel Identification
Name:St.andrew
IMO:9401934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229725000
Callsign:9HA3552
Former name(s):
- Sanko Mercury (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,792 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’45.72” N, 16°16’9.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Oran Algeria
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:46 UTCUs Lch
2018 September 8th, 08:00:49 UTCUspoa
2018 August 28th, 09:00:10 UTCUs Bro
2018 August 18th, 09:00:44 UTCUs Bal
2018 July 30th, 19:00:56 UTCEs Gij
2018 July 26th, 08:00:01 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 16th, 09:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 16th, 04:00:01 UTCRu Led
2018 June 29th, 04:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 18th, 17:00:08 UTCLivorno,italy
More Of This Ship
St. Andrew
© Evgeniy .
St. ANDREW
© vazee
St. ANDREW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!