ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKRA - IMO 9106730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:MAKRAAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 31, 2009IMO:9106730Hits:1,708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Year Built: 1994
Length x Breadth: 188 m X 31 m
DeadWeight: 45862 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.7 / 13.7 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6XZ3
IMO: 9106730,
MMSI: 311028100
PHOTO LOCATION: SAILING NEARLY OF CANARY ISLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Makra
IMO:9106730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028100
Callsign:C6XZ3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Bouquet (Until 2002 Aug)
- Legend (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,862 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’8.82” N, 33°5’17.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 329° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Suez-egy
Arrival:21st May 2018
01:40:13 UTC
Last update:
26 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 01:40:13 UTCSuez-egy
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 15th, 03:00:51 UTCSuez-egypt
2017 November 24th, 18:00:56 UTCOdessa - Ukrain
2017 November 16th, 21:00:44 UTCOrder
2017 November 16th, 21:00:36 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 5th, 20:00:42 UTCDjibouti
2017 September 14th, 19:30:35 UTCOdesa-ukrain
2017 September 8th, 12:00:14 UTCDijibouti
More Of This Ship
Princess Suzan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Suzan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Suzan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!