ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikos [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2010IMO:8027298Hits:573
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1984
Length x Breadth: 214 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 4243 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.1 / 16.4 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HUI9
IMO: 8027298, MMSI: 249544000
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’30.28” N, 9°7’40.21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon Por
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 07:45:56 UTCPortimao
2018 April 24th, 06:00:32 UTCLisbon Por
2018 April 21st, 05:15:34 UTCCartagena Esp
2018 April 20th, 05:00:32 UTCValencia
2018 April 19th, 06:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 15th, 03:00:42 UTCMalaga
2018 April 12th, 06:00:00 UTCCadiz
2018 April 11th, 07:45:02 UTCPortimao
2018 April 5th, 06:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCMahon Minorca
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Yvon Perchoc
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Pedro Amaral
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!