ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lopi Z - IMO 9155004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Lopi ZAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9155004Hits:1,048
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lopi Z - 29.10.2010 Gatun Lake Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Lopi Z
IMO:9155004
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002728
Callsign:V7LD7
Former name(s):
- Searex Nova (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sincere Nova (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,457 tons
Summer DWT:71,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!