ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anatoli - IMO 9138941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:AnatoliAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9138941Hits:972
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anatoli - 29.10.2010 this fully loaden Greek Handysize bulker is proceeding to the entrance of the first Gatun lock to sail for the Atlantic side.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anatoli
IMO:9138941
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239950000
Callsign:SYTA
Former name(s):
- Pretty Source (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,566 tons
Summer DWT:47,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANATOLI
© Michael Schindler
ANATOLI
© Michael Schindler
ANATOLI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!