ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCH - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:LARCHAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:8415689Hits:449
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Larch - 14.10.2010 approching the Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’21.73” N, 36°28’6.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 07:00:44 UTCBartin
2017 September 11th, 08:00:52 UTCNemrut
2017 May 6th, 10:00:47 UTCBurgas
2017 April 29th, 13:30:48 UTCSousaki
2017 April 15th, 11:00:54 UTCTermini Imerese
2017 April 9th, 11:00:02 UTCSplit
2017 March 29th, 05:00:09 UTCMalta
2017 February 23rd, 09:30:57 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 January 25th, 05:00:56 UTCTrieste
2016 December 24th, 09:30:40 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
gulf stream
© babür halulu
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!