ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN PELICAN - IMO 8420244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SEVEN PELICANAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:March 07, 2010IMO:8420244Hits:1,199
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Seven Pelican
Built: 1985 Framnæs MV AS.
Loa. 94.10 m. Br. 18 m.
2043 Dwt.
4 x 4080 Bhp. Wichmann.
Ex: Seaway Pelican, DSND Pelican.
07/03-2010 Dusavik, Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Pelican
IMO:8420244
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007000
Callsign:C6RE7
Former name(s):
- Dsnd Pelican (Until 2008 Feb 20)
- Seaway Pelican (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°28’30.6” N, 1°43’48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 130° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Peterhead
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:00:31 UTCBlythe
2018 April 29th, 17:00:54 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 25th, 06:00:14 UTCPeterhead
2017 December 15th, 08:00:33 UTCKristiansand
2017 December 9th, 15:30:31 UTCGulf Of Gdansk
2017 November 14th, 08:00:02 UTCGdansk
2017 October 17th, 03:45:21 UTCPeterhead
2017 October 12th, 15:00:45 UTCNigg
2017 October 7th, 10:00:08 UTCCatcher
2017 September 13th, 13:00:43 UTCPeterhead
More Of This Ship
SEVEN PELICAN
© Paul Gowen
SEVEN PELICAN
© Sydney Sinclair
SEVEN PELICAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Jan 20, 2011 17:31 (7 years ago)
Halloen Tomas,

Lurer på om ikke hun var den siste som ble bygd der, likte godt bananbåtene til Irgens Larsen som også var bygd der noen år før. Takk til deg og for de flotte bildene fra Brevik broen.

Mvh,
Geir
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 20, 2011 10:19 (7 years ago)
Gamle seaway Pelican, en av de siste som ble bygget på Framnes Mek Verksted, ett steinkast unna der jeg vokste opp.
Takk for deling, Geir!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!