ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bryan Joseph I - IMO 6805165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Bryan Joseph IAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:November 16, 2010IMO:6805165Hits:1,046
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bryan Josep I - 16.11.2010 this nice old coaster was at anchor at Cristobal(Pan). She was build in 1967 by F.Sietas (596) as Typ 56 and was launched as Jonny Ritscher. Under her chartername Bell Victor (1967) sher sailed as one of the first full containerships (80 Teu) between Continent and Ireland.
1982 Jonny H
1985 Gritt Clipper
1986 Fokion
1987 Cavalier Clipper
1994 Arawak Clipper
1998 Pioneer Star
2005 Pioneer Star I
2010 Bryan JosephI
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:6805165
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:740845003
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Bryan Joseph I (Until 2015 May)
- Pioneer Star I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pioneer Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- Arawak Clipper (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cavalier Clipper (Until 1994 Jan)
- Fokion (Until 1987)
- Gritt Clipper (Until 1986)
- Jonny H (Until 1985)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 1982)
- Bell Victor (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,278 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°13’8.97” N, 74°50’3.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.3kts, 257°
Destination:
Location:Pna __ovin
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 06:00:52 UTCPto.bolivar_
2017 August 28th, 18:00:04 UTCPna __ovin
2017 July 29th, 12:00:20 UTCP/ma Colon
2017 July 1st, 18:00:55 UTCCristobal
2016 November 28th, 06:00:34 UTCColonpanama
2016 November 28th, 06:00:02 UTCColonpanama
More Of This Ship
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 20, 2011 11:21 (6 years ago)
IMO 6805165
have had many names and latest owner:SERVICIOS MAR Y TIERRA SA Panama City, Panama

L as JONNY RITSCHER 1967] - 77 JONNY RITSCHER - 82 JONNY H. - 85 GRITT CLIPPER - 86 FOKION - 87 CAVALIER CLIPPER - 94 ARAWAK CLIPPER - 98 PIONEER STAR - 05 PIONEER STAR I - 10 BRYAN JOSEPH I

Andreas Schlatterer on Jan 20, 2011 11:14 (6 years ago)
Hallo Jürgen

it seems that you found the solution for this Mistery.

Thanks for the help

best regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!