ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varua Vaikava - IMO 7424023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Varua VaikavaAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:7424023Hits:1,168
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Varua Vaikava - 07.11.2010 at anchor close to the Port of Valparaiso (Chile)
build 1976 by Nordsovaerftet Ringkobing (DK)as Aries Trigon
Vessel Identification
Name:Varua Vaikava
IMO:7424023
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000682
Callsign:CA2611
Former name(s):
- Clipper (Until 2008 Oct)
- Jenclipper (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries Trigon (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rarotonga SnowDrift on Jan 27, 2011 15:06 (6 years ago)
In Chile this cargo?.
Andreas Schlatterer on Jan 20, 2011 10:37 (6 years ago)
Hello Adrian
Thanks for your comment, indeed I thought also that she is looking quite nice

regards
Andreas
Adrian Ford on Jan 20, 2011 10:33 (6 years ago)
Andreas thank you for a lovely picture of these danish built coasters
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!