ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMAID - IMO 8504181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MERMAIDAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:September 02, 1985IMO:8504181Hits:546
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1985 by Fried. Krupp Ruhrorter Schiffswerft, Duisburg-Ruhrort; gt: 1857; dwt: 2200; loa: 80,70 m; owner: Rhein Maas und See-Schiffahrtskontor G.m.b.H., Duisburg; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid
IMO:8504181
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561102000
Callsign:5WEM
Former name(s):
- Fehn Century (Until 2013 Jul)
- Mermaid (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,856 tons
Summer DWT:2,302 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’1.96” N, 12°59’37.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 160° (156°)
Destination:
Location:San Nikolas
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 05:00:10 UTCSan Nikolas
2017 October 3rd, 15:00:18 UTCValletta
2017 September 27th, 15:00:30 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 24th, 15:00:14 UTCChioggia
2017 September 11th, 20:00:59 UTCElefsis
2017 September 4th, 20:00:47 UTCIt Chi
2017 August 25th, 01:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 April 30th, 20:00:55 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:47 UTCItliv
2017 April 14th, 06:00:29 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
Mermaid
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Oct 30, 2011 17:04 (5 years ago)
IMO should be 8504181
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!