ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prem Aparna - IMO 9239991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Celso Marino [View profile]Title:Prem AparnaAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:9239991Hits:2,828
Location:Guangzhou, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 225 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 73461 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.8 / 12.8 knots
Flag: Singapore
Call Sign: 9VMH7
IMO: 9239991, MMSI: 565272000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Aparna
IMO:9239991
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565272000
Callsign:9VMH7
Former name(s):
- Prem Aparna (Until 2012 Mar 29)
- Spring Seletar (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Seletar (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,678 tons
Summer DWT:73,461 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°35’27.6” N, 122°50’16.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Philippine
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:42 UTCYantai
2017 June 28th, 10:00:49 UTCSolomon
2017 June 10th, 16:30:47 UTCLongkou
2017 April 12th, 00:00:18 UTCCjk
2017 March 31st, 23:00:32 UTCSingapore
2017 February 24th, 10:00:00 UTCDharamtar/india
2017 February 14th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore
2016 November 13th, 12:00:40 UTCZhoushan/china
2016 November 13th, 12:00:25 UTCZhoushan/china
2016 November 3rd, 10:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
SRI PREM APARNA
© Sorin Tițu
PREM APARNA
© Valerii Yakovenko
Spring Seletar
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Celso Marino on Jan 20, 2011 19:13 (6 years ago)
Seen in Guangzhou, China. Actually it was in Nansha which is a more precise location but could not find the place in the form. Tks.
Guest on Jan 20, 2011 13:12 (6 years ago)
Where?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!