ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENA N - IMO 9374088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:REGENA NAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9374088Hits:732
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Regena N, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of IJmuiden.

Name: Regena N / Call sign: A8HP3 / Owner: General Ore Carrier Corp X - Hamburg/Germany / Ship manager: NEU Seeschiffshrt Gmbh - Hamburg/Germany / Gross tonnage: 90091 GT / Home port: Monravia / Flag: Liberia / Build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Diligence
IMO:9374088
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566545000
Callsign:9V6750
Former name(s):
- Regena N (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,277 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’44.52” S, 19°10’28.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
10:30:24 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:00:31 UTCZhoushan Cn
2018 July 15th, 11:45:33 UTCYantai China
2018 May 21st, 11:30:51 UTCKatougouma
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:35 UTCYantai China
2018 January 8th, 11:00:30 UTCKamsar
2017 December 9th, 14:00:33 UTCSin Pjsb
2017 November 27th, 15:30:28 UTCYantai China
2017 August 30th, 05:00:27 UTCPjsb Sgp
2017 May 8th, 05:00:22 UTCYntwest
2017 May 7th, 12:00:14 UTCYnt Chn
More Of This Ship
Winning Diligence
© Vladimir Knyaz
REGENA N
© Valery Cherezov
REGENA N
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!