ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helen Mary ROS785 - IMO 9126364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Helen Mary ROS785Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9126364Hits:832
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
ROS-785 Helen Mary, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: ROS 785 Helen Mary / Call sign: DQLI / Owner: Oderbank Hochseefischerei / Ship manager: Parlevliet & Van der Plas / Length: 116,70 m/Breadth: 17,10 m / Home port: Rostock / Flag: Germany / Built: 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen Mary
IMO:9126364
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211238930
Callsign:DQLI
Former name(s):
- Ros 785 (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Helen Mary (Until 1997 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,278 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’44.34” N, 0°43’28.2” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Area
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS 785
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!