ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Boerschke [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9222986Hits:1,879
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aufgenommen auf der Elbe bei Lühe-Sand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’27.96” N, 1°56’15.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 79° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Docau>egsuz
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 10:00:15 UTCUsmia>usjax
2018 January 24th, 23:00:27 UTCDocau>egsuz
2018 January 3rd, 08:30:33 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 December 29th, 08:00:39 UTCUshou>usmob
2017 December 26th, 06:00:58 UTCPapty>ushou
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCKrpus>papty
2017 November 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Juan Carlos C.
E.R. Los Angeles
© mike rhodes
MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matthias Boerschke on Jan 21, 2011 16:52 (7 years ago)
Hallo Jens besten Dank!
jens smit on Jan 20, 2011 14:16 (7 years ago)
super foto
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!